Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) financial model — FocusAlpha

Three-statement model of Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL): income statement, balance sheet, cash flow, segments and valuation, every reported figure linked to its filing. Key numbers: revenue (USD m) FY2024 350,018, FY2025 402,836, FY2026E 497,361, FY2027E 608,123, FY2028E 715,747; EPS – diluted FY2026E 20.32; target price 303.25 vs share price (close on 2026-10-26) 316.80. Built by FocusAlpha Model Builder; version 3338129 of 2026-10-28.

Income statement (USD m; margins and growth in %, EPS per share; negatives in parentheses; - = zero; E = model forecast)
LineFY2024FY2025FY2026EFY2027EFY2028E
Revenue350,018402,836497,361608,123715,747
Revenue YoY13.9%15.1%23.5%22.3%17.7%
Gross margin58.2%59.7%61.8%61.7%61.6%
Operating income112,390129,039173,576222,141272,419
Operating margin32.1%32.0%34.9%36.5%38.1%
Net income100,118132,170250,302180,108220,763
EPS – diluted8.0410.8120.3214.4817.59
Segment revenue (USD m; margins and growth in %, EPS per share; negatives in parentheses; - = zero; E = model forecast)
LineFY2024FY2025FY2026EFY2027EFY2028E
Reportable segments – revenue
Google Services304,930342,721392,884447,167508,180
Google Cloud43,22958,705103,116159,567206,038
Other Bets1,6481,5371,4341,3901,529
Products / services / platforms – revenue (these lines do not cover all of revenue; the rest is a formula row)
Google Search & other198,084224,532262,260301,759345,376
Google subscriptions, platforms, and devices40,34048,03055,97365,49977,140
YouTube ads36,14740,36745,31150,87256,991
Google Network30,35929,79229,34129,03728,674
Geography – revenue
United States170,447194,229249,662312,655372,229
EMEA102,127117,152137,185160,437184,858
APAC56,81567,68081,51299,388116,732
Other Americas20,41823,90229,07635,64441,927
Valuation
LineValue
EPS, next four quarters (model, GAAP)12.85
Q3 FY26E2.80
Q4 FY26E3.32
Q1 FY27E3.31
Q2 FY27E3.43
Forward P/E (assumption)23.6x
Revenue per share, next four quarters (model)44.58
Price / sales (assumption)7.1x
Target price303.25
Target price on P/E303.25
Target price on price / sales316.51
Share price (close on 2026-10-26)316.80
Upside / (downside) to the target(4.3%)
P/E at the share price (check)24.7x
Price / sales at the share price (check)7.1x
Upside on P/E(4.3%)
Upside on price / sales(0.1%)
Consensus EPS, next four quarters13.43
Model EPS (GAAP) vs consensus — the bases can differ(4.3%)
Forward P/E today on consensus EPS23.6x
Peer average forward P/E30.0x
Target price at the peer average P/E385.25
Upside / (downside) at that P/E21.6%
P/E303.25
EV / EBIT303.21
Discounted cash flow205.08
Weight — P/E33.3%
Weight — EV / EBIT33.3%
Weight — Discounted cash flow33.3%
Blended target price270.51
FocusAlpha
Loading…