OURA (OURA) financial model — FocusAlpha

Three-statement model of OURA (OURA): income statement, balance sheet, cash flow, segments and valuation, every reported figure linked to its filing. Key numbers: revenue (USD m) FY2024 407, FY2025 908, FY2026E 1,583, FY2027E 2,569, FY2028E 3,706; EPS – diluted FY2026E 0.08; target price 41.87 vs offering price, the midpoint of the range ($40.00–$44.00) 42.00. Built by FocusAlpha Model Builder; version f21bdd5 of 2026-10-28.

Income statement (USD m; margins and growth in %, EPS per share; negatives in parentheses; - = zero; E = model forecast)
LineFY2024FY2025FY2026EFY2027EFY2028E
Revenue4079081,5832,5693,706
Revenue YoY123.2%74.3%62.3%44.3%
Gross margin64.9%51.9%55.7%59.6%59.6%
Operating income134541143363
Operating margin3.3%5.0%2.6%5.6%9.8%
Net income4-29110292
EPS – diluted(0.30)(8.53)0.080.310.82
Segment revenue (USD m; margins and growth in %, EPS per share; negatives in parentheses; - = zero; E = model forecast)
LineFY2024FY2025FY2026EFY2027EFY2028E
Sales channels – revenue
Direct-to-consumer297555
Wholesale110353
Products / services / platforms – revenue
Hardware3317491,2411,9572,702
Membership761583426121,004
Geography – revenue
United States324730
Rest of the world83178
Valuation
LineValue
EPS, next four quarters (model, GAAP)0.24
Q4 FY26E(0.09)
Q1 FY27E0.21
Q2 FY27E0.04
Q3 FY27E0.07
Forward P/E (assumption)176.6x
Revenue per share, next four quarters (model)6.65
Price / sales (assumption)6.3x
Target price41.87
Target price on P/E42.00
Target price on price / sales41.87
Offering price, the midpoint of the range ($40.00–$44.00)42.00
Offering price range – low40.00
Offering price range – high44.00
Upside / (downside) to the target(0.3%)
P/E at the offering midpoint (check)176.6x
Price / sales at the offering midpoint (check)6.3x
Upside on P/E-
Upside on price / sales(0.3%)
P/E42.00
Price / sales41.68
Weight — P/E-
Weight — Price / sales100.0%
Blended target price41.68
Upside / (downside) to the share price(0.8%)
Weights add up to100.0%
Revenue vs the model – first forecast year-
Revenue vs the model – later years-
EBIT and EBITDA margin vs the model (points)-
Multiple vs the base multiple1.00x
FocusAlpha
Loading…