NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA) financial model — FocusAlpha

Three-statement model of NVIDIA Corporation (NVDA): income statement, balance sheet, cash flow, segments and valuation, every reported figure linked to its filing. Key numbers: revenue (USD m) FY2025 130,497, FY2026 215,938, FY2027E 410,315, FY2028E 674,413, FY2029E 970,357; Non-GAAP EPS – diluted FY2027E 9.26; target price 217.77 vs share price (close on 2026-10-27) 217.94. Built by FocusAlpha Model Builder; version f506bbd of 2026-10-25.

Income statement (USD m; margins and growth in %, EPS per share; negatives in parentheses; - = zero; E = model forecast)
LineFY2025FY2026FY2027EFY2028EFY2029E
Revenue130,497215,938410,315674,413970,357
Revenue YoY114.2%65.5%90.0%64.4%43.9%
Gross margin75.0%71.1%73.7%72.5%72.5%
Operating income81,453130,387266,645439,243639,963
Operating margin62.4%60.4%65.0%65.1%66.0%
Net income72,880120,067254,893390,378556,975
EPS – diluted2.944.9010.5016.2923.62
Non-GAAP EPS – diluted9.2615.3422.67
Segment revenue (USD m; margins and growth in %, EPS per share; negatives in parentheses; - = zero; E = model forecast)
LineFY2025FY2026FY2027EFY2028EFY2029E
Reportable segments – revenue
Compute & Networking116,193193,479378,963634,174921,129
Graphics14,30422,45931,35240,24049,228
Products / services / platforms – revenue — CURRENT STRUCTURE (from the 10-Q filed 2026-05-20; earlier periods as restated by the company)
Data Center115,186193,737383,578645,477939,856
Data Center – Hyperscale53,796105,921201,576316,202434,684
Data Center – AI Clouds, Industrial, & Enterprise61,39087,816182,003329,275505,172
Edge Computing (earlier periods: formula over the previous lines)15,31122,20126,73728,93630,501
Geography – revenue — CURRENT STRUCTURE (from the 10-Q filed 2025-11-19; earlier periods as restated by the company)
United States77,482149,617268,988421,059605,826
Taiwan23,60042,345104,189189,138272,135
China (including Hong Kong)25,04819,67731,46955,23179,467
Other4,3674,2995,6698,98612,929
Valuation
LineValue
Non-GAAP EPS, next four quarters (model) — the basis of consensus and the P/E12.03
Q3 FY27E2.44
Q4 FY27E2.73
Q1 FY28E3.23
Q2 FY28E3.63
Forward P/E (assumption)18.1x
Revenue per share, next four quarters (model)22.26
Price / sales (assumption)9.8x
Target price217.77
Target price on P/E217.77
Target price on price / sales218.10
Share price (close on 2026-10-27)217.94
Upside / (downside) to the target(0.1%)
P/E at the share price (check)18.1x
Price / sales at the share price (check)9.8x
Upside on P/E(0.1%)
Upside on price / sales0.1%
Consensus EPS, next four quarters12.03
Model non-GAAP EPS vs consensus-
GAAP EPS, next four quarters (model) — for reference12.99
Forward P/E today on consensus EPS18.1x
Peer average forward P/E37.2x
Target price at the peer average P/E447.43
Upside / (downside) at that P/E105.3%
P/E217.77
Price / sales222.19
Weight — P/E50.0%
Weight — Price / sales50.0%
Blended target price219.98
Upside / (downside) to the share price0.9%
FocusAlpha
Loading…